HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

167, HALIFAX ROAD, BB9 5BL

Terraced·92·EPC F
Estimated value
£117,484

Median £1,277/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £120,000£238,000
Estimated value: £117,484Last sold (Aug 2018): £75,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near BB9 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CASTLE STREET
BB9 5DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00090£667E85%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E83%
63 VAUGHAN STREET
BB9 0JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,75083£828E83%
9 RUSHTON STREET
BB9 6EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,95086£1,918E81%
102 BRUNSWICK STREET
BB9 0SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00099£1,465G81%
8 MARSDEN HALL ROAD
BB9 9PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198E80%
4 LORD STREET
BB9 5JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00087£977D80%
130 CHAPEL STREET
BB9 9XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D80%
19 BEAUFORT STREET
BB9 0BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00079£1,266D80%
3 BROOKBANK
BB9 6JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00095£2,505D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address