Estimated value
£141,840
Median £1,182/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £130,000£165,000
Estimated value: £141,840Last sold (Dec 2023): £133,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB9 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 89% |
166 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 131 | £1,031 | D | 89% |
156 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 119 | £924 | D | 87% |
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE BB9 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 86% |
25 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 104 | £1,587 | D | 85% |
21 LEE STREET BB9 8NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 107 | £1,495 | D | 85% |
28 GARRICK STREET BB9 8JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 104 | £933 | D | 84% |
176 BARKERHOUSE ROAD BB9 9HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 103 | £1,262 | D | 83% |
34 WICKWORTH STREET BB9 0LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 103 | £932 | D | 83% |