Estimated value
£78,881
Median £1,111/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £84,000£140,000
Estimated value: £78,881Last sold (Jan 2020): £50,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB9 0RQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 BERKELEY STREET BB9 0RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 71 | £915 | D | 90% |
92 BERKELEY STREET BB9 0RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 61 | £1,508 | D | 89% |
19 BEAUFORT STREET BB9 0BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | D | 88% |
6 CLAREMONT TERRACE BB9 0AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 68 | £735 | C | 88% |
57 PRIORY CHASE BB9 0NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 87% |
7 NAPIER STREET BB9 0SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 87% |
53 CASTLE STREET BB9 0TN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | C | 87% |
61 VAUGHAN STREET BB9 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £67,500 | 79 | £854 | C | 87% |
22 KINGSLEY STREET BB9 8SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 64 | £1,313 | C | 86% |