HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

30, WALVERDEN ROAD, BB9 0PH

Semi-detached·245·EPC C
Estimated value
£514,255

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 245 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £300,000£585,000
Estimated value: £514,255Last sold (Dec 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BB9 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EAST PASTURE BARN PASTURE LANE
BB9 6QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000277£2,112C85%
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C77%
17 MARSDEN HEIGHT CLOSE
BB9 0FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000143£1,643C74%
16 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000173£2,023D74%
HAWKES VIEW MASSEY LANE
BB9 5JT · Terraced
Nov 2025£366,000265£1,381D73%
9 HOWGILL CLOSE
BB9 0SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000169£1,716C73%
24 BATH STREET
BB9 0NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00059£2,288C73%
53 PRIORY CHASE
BB9 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101C72%
109 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB9 6QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000158£2,342C72%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C72%