HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

2A, WALVERDEN ROAD, BB9 0PH

Terraced·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£98,280

Median £2,457/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £120,000£130,000
Estimated value: £98,280Last sold (Aug 2018): £60,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB9 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00046£2,826D83%
59 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00047£2,553D83%
65 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00046£2,717D83%
3 SUSSEX STREET
BB9 7XQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£55,00039£1,410D80%
2 GRIMSHAW STREET
BB9 6HW · Terraced
Aug 2025£113,00046£2,457D79%
61 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00047£2,553D77%
5 ST JAMES STREET
BB9 5JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£49,50052£952D77%
86 NAPIER STREET
BB9 0RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,000 - - - 76%
5 BRADSHAW CLOSE
BB9 9BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00051£2,392D76%
1 MILTON STREET
BB9 7TP · Terraced
Jul 2025£39,99940£1,000C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address