Estimated value
£194,796
Median £2,319/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £191,000£305,000
Estimated value: £194,796Last sold (Dec 2016): £138,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB9 0NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 RIBCHESTER WAY BB9 0YH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 78 | £3,077 | D | 85% |
12 BRIER HEIGHTS CLOSE BB9 0HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | C | 85% |
49 KELSWICK DRIVE BB9 0SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 78 | £2,667 | C | 85% |
8 HOWGILL CLOSE BB9 0SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £199,999 | 71 | £2,817 | D | 83% |
60 CAUSEY FOOT BB9 0DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 103 | £1,718 | D | 82% |
42 BRIER CRESCENT BB9 0QD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 72 | £2,319 | D | 82% |
53 PRIORY CHASE BB9 0NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | C | 82% |
44 QUEENSGATE BB9 0AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 82 | £2,280 | D | 82% |
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT BB9 0HF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 91 | £2,099 | C | 81% |