Estimated value
£121,608
Median £1,689/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,000£187,000
Estimated value: £121,608Last sold (Apr 2024): £138,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BB9 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
270 RAILWAY STREET BB9 0JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 76 | £658 | E | 82% |
42 BRIER CRESCENT BB9 0QD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 72 | £2,319 | D | 82% |
20 BATH STREET BB9 0NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 82% |
44 QUEENSGATE BB9 0AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 82 | £2,280 | D | 82% |
53 PRIORY CHASE BB9 0NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | C | 81% |
10 HALIFAX ROAD BB9 0EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 81% |
1 BISPHAM ROAD BB9 0RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 68 | £1,632 | E | 81% |
31 MEREDITH STREET BB9 0BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | F | 80% |
77 MARSDEN HALL ROAD NORTH BB9 8JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 72 | £2,326 | D | 79% |