Estimated value
£257,022
Median £2,358/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £265,000£420,000
Estimated value: £257,022Last sold (Oct 2016): £145,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB9 0DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 CAUSEY FOOT BB9 0DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 103 | £1,718 | D | 88% |
1 STONEYHURST HEIGHT BB9 0YB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £257,000 | 109 | £2,358 | D | 85% |
12 BRIER HEIGHTS CLOSE BB9 0HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | C | 85% |
59 KELSWICK DRIVE BB9 0SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | C | 85% |
12 FIR TREES CLOSE BB9 0NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,000 | 120 | £2,350 | C | 84% |
6 LINKSIDE AVENUE BB9 9LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 105 | £2,524 | D | 83% |
11 QUEENSGATE BB9 0AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | D | 83% |
103 HIBSON ROAD BB9 0AU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | D | 82% |
12 BANK FOLD BB9 6JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 110 | £3,818 | C | 82% |