HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

36, AVONDALE ROAD, BB9 0DA

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,900

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £191,000£235,000
Estimated value: £209,900Last sold (Aug 2021): £122,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB9 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
296 KINGS CAUSEWAY
BB9 0EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00091£2,308E86%
11 QUEENSGATE
BB9 0AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00099£1,818D86%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C84%
191 HALIFAX ROAD
BB9 0EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00088£2,216D84%
14 LANCASTER GATE
BB9 0AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£148,75097£1,534E83%
108 HALIFAX ROAD
BB9 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000106£1,226E83%
270 KINGS CAUSEWAY
BB9 0EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00087£2,701D83%
THE SYCAMORE CROWTREES
BB9 6NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00094£1,596E82%
153 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D82%
3 SCHOLEFIELD AVENUE
BB9 0EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00089£1,629D82%

Dig deeper into this address