Estimated value
£210,872
Median £1,226/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £199,000£320,000
Estimated value: £210,872Last sold (Mar 2004): £87,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB9 0AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DAY STREET BB9 0NJ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £160,000 | 167 | £958 | E | 80% |
165 RAILWAY STREET BB9 9PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 155 | £1,129 | C | 79% |
3 SPRINGBANK BB9 6AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 148 | £2,162 | E | 79% |
47 EDGE END AVENUE BB9 0PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,300 | 141 | £995 | D | 79% |
7 BROOKBANK BB9 6JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 152 | £1,809 | E | 79% |
250 MANCHESTER ROAD BB9 7DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £199,000 | 167 | £1,192 | C | 79% |
120 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SQ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £90,000 | 147 | £612 | D | 78% |
48 KELSWICK DRIVE BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 147 | £2,041 | C | 77% |
108 HALIFAX ROAD BB9 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 106 | £1,226 | E | 77% |