HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

22, HAVERHOLT CLOSE, BB8 9SN

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£149,965

Median £1,685/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £155,000£235,000
Estimated value: £149,965Last sold (Oct 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB8 9SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SLATER AVENUE
BB8 9SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00092£1,685D86%
9 KEATS CLOSE
BB8 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00090£1,944C84%
162 BIRTWISTLE AVENUE
BB8 9RR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£172,00090£1,911E83%
101 SKIPTON ROAD
BB8 8TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£52,00085£612E83%
8 ING DENE AVENUE
BB8 9PA · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00091£2,582D82%
14 IVY STREET
BB8 8LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00088£1,591E81%
2 HAVERHOLT CLOSE
BB8 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£181,00090£2,011C81%
38 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00087£1,609D81%
14 BRIERCLIFFE AVENUE
BB8 8JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00089£1,517D80%
7 MANOR ROAD
BB8 7AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000101£1,485D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address