HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

28, DICKSON STREET, BB8 9LU

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£93,252

Median £1,636/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,595Median £101,500£160,000
Estimated value: £93,252Last sold (May 2024): £92,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB8 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DICKSON STREET
BB8 9LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£37,59555£684C91%
27 DICKSON STREET
BB8 9LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00066£1,636C90%
6 WHITE GROVE
BB8 9SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00064£2,500C88%
17 LIME STREET
BB8 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00057£2,193D88%
114 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00064£1,906D87%
4 LIME STREET
BB8 9EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£101,50061£1,664C86%
27 TOWNLEY STREET
BB8 9LF · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,00053£1,038C86%
8 BENTS
BB8 7AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,50050£1,570C85%
10 SALISBURY STREET
BB8 9JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£73,50070£1,050C85%
33 NORTH STREET
BB8 9DU · Terraced
Aug 2025£79,95062£1,290C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address