HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

29, HANOVER STREET, BB8 9HD

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,520

Median £1,664/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £101,500£169,000
Estimated value: £91,520Last sold (Jan 2021): £78,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB8 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LIME STREET
BB8 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00057£2,193D91%
5 HANOVER STREET
BB8 9HD · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00056£2,054D91%
23 HANOVER STREET
BB8 9HD · Terraced
Jul 2025£76,00056£1,357D89%
27 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£41,25053£778D86%
78 GLEN STREET
BB8 9ER · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,00061£1,098D85%
47 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00058£948D85%
81 PARKER STREET
BB8 9QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00069£2,449D84%
114 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00064£1,906D84%
4 LIME STREET
BB8 9EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£101,50061£1,664C83%
27 TOWNLEY STREET
BB8 9LF · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,00053£1,038C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address