HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

183, LANGROYD ROAD, BB8 9EE

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,194

Median £1,247/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £120,000£185,000
Estimated value: £127,194Last sold (Nov 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB8 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 QUEEN STREET
BB8 9NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,000106£1,292D90%
38 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00087£1,609D90%
9 PRINCESS STREET
BB8 9AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£94,00087£1,080D88%
30 MILTON ROAD
BB8 9RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,00089£1,247C87%
32 MILFORD STREET
BB8 9QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£182,50089£2,051D87%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D86%
7 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£96,50091£1,060D85%
43 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£83,000114£728E85%
2 BROWN STREET EAST
BB8 9BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,000113£1,062D85%
34 OAK STREET
BB8 0AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£52,50096£547D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address