Estimated value
£108,642
Median £1,906/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £115,000£169,000
Estimated value: £108,642Last sold (Aug 2022): £74,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB8 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LIME STREET BB8 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | D | 91% |
114 LANGROYD ROAD BB8 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 64 | £1,906 | D | 90% |
27 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £41,250 | 53 | £778 | D | 86% |
78 GLEN STREET BB8 9ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £67,000 | 61 | £1,098 | D | 85% |
47 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | D | 85% |
6 WHITE GROVE BB8 9SG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
5 HANOVER STREET BB8 9HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | D | 84% |
10 LIDGETT BB8 7AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 65 | £1,231 | D | 84% |
81 PARKER STREET BB8 9QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 69 | £2,449 | D | 84% |