HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

53, DERBY STREET, BB8 9AA

Terraced·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,280

Median £1,258/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £174,950£250,000
Estimated value: £201,280Last sold (Jun 2006): £80,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB8 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£83,000114£728E88%
22 BROWN STREET WEST
BB8 9AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,000147£1,007E87%
34 BARROWFORD ROAD
BB8 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000154£1,234D87%
31 BROWN STREET WEST
BB8 9ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£101,000150£673D81%
33 PRINCESS STREET
BB8 9AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000178£1,404C80%
35 NORTH VALLEY ROAD
BB8 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000119£1,008D80%
42 MILFORD STREET
BB8 9QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000121£1,736D79%
1 ELM STREET
BB8 0RQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,000155£1,258E79%
24 HIGGIN STREET
BB8 9AX · Terraced
May 2025£174,950137£1,277D79%
15 VARLEY STREET
BB8 0RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,500113£1,261E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address