HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

27, DERBY STREET, BB8 9AA

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,165

Median £1,095/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £120,000£210,000
Estimated value: £117,165Last sold (Aug 2011): £58,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB8 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£96,50091£1,060D91%
43 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£83,000114£728E91%
24 QUEEN STREET
BB8 9NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,000106£1,292D90%
6 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,000105£1,095D89%
35 NORTH VALLEY ROAD
BB8 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000119£1,008D89%
42 MILFORD STREET
BB8 9QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000121£1,736D88%
183 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000102£1,569D87%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D86%
2 BROWN STREET EAST
BB8 9BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,000113£1,062D85%
34 OAK STREET
BB8 0AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£52,50096£547D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address