Estimated value
£280,400
Median £2,804/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £275,000£345,000
Estimated value: £280,400Last sold (Nov 2018): £218,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB8 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ASPINALL DRIVE BB8 8FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £279,950 | 118 | £2,372 | B | 90% |
7 ST ANDREWS CLOSE BB8 8DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | B | 88% |
1 LANKY GARDENS BB8 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | B | 88% |
18 ROWLING HOLLINS BB8 8FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | B | 84% |
15 BEACON CLOSE BB8 8BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | C | 84% |
7 TUM HILL CLOSE BB8 8FG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | B | 83% |
15 ST GEORGES CLOSE BB8 8DP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 86 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
9 TOWLER DRIVE BB8 7GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 100 | £3,450 | B | 82% |
8 ING DENE AVENUE BB8 9PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | D | 80% |