HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

3, PADDOCK TOP MEWS, BB8 8FD

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£95,920

Median £1,744/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £78,500£135,000
Estimated value: £95,920Last sold (Oct 2016): £66,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near BB8 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PADDOCK TOP MEWS
BB8 8FD · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00050£1,900C91%
53 VENABLES AVENUE
BB8 7DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00047£1,170C84%
23 BOLTON STREET
BB8 9NR · Flat
Nov 2025£73,00049£1,490C82%
BECKS CROSSING (5) SKIPTON ROAD
BB8 8TF · Flat
Oct 2025£63,00043£1,465C80%
COTTON MILL WORKS (APARTMENT 19) THE ARCHES
BB8 8FB · Flat
Aug 2025£74,00042£1,762C78%
4 PRIMET HEIGHTS
BB8 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£114,00054£2,111C78%
1 PADDOCK TOP MEWS
BB8 8FD · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00091£1,484C76%
BECKS CROSSING (2) SKIPTON ROAD
BB8 8TF · Flat
Mar 2025£75,00043£1,744C74%
8 BENTS
BB8 7AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,50050£1,570C73%
23 BENTS
BB8 7AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00048£2,604C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address