Estimated value
£100,719
Median £1,767/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £78,500£171,000
Estimated value: £100,719Last sold (Jul 2018): £127,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB8 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ATKINSON STREET BB8 8AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £57,000 | 64 | £891 | D | 85% |
8 BENTS BB8 7AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,500 | 50 | £1,570 | C | 85% |
3 PEERART COURT BB8 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 43 | £1,767 | C | 84% |
36 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £57,000 | 56 | £1,018 | C | 84% |
20 LIDGETT BB8 7AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 62 | £2,758 | C | 84% |
4 PRIMET HEIGHTS BB8 8EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 54 | £2,111 | C | 84% |
15 ATKINSON STREET BB8 8AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,500 | 64 | £898 | D | 83% |
2 BEACON CLOSE BB8 8BG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £147,000 | 54 | £2,722 | C | 83% |
27 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £41,250 | 53 | £778 | D | 83% |