Estimated value
£145,890
Median £1,621/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £150,000£190,000
Estimated value: £145,890Last sold (Jun 1998): £42,999
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB8 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CASTLE ROAD BB8 7AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 87% |
BENT COTTAGES (3) KEIGHLEY ROAD BB8 7HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 92 | £1,630 | D | 87% |
12 ORMEROD TERRACE BB8 7PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | D | 86% |
21 REGENT AVENUE BB8 7AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 111 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
5 HAWTHORNE TERRACE BB8 7PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 91 | £1,945 | D | 85% |
127 COTTON TREE LANE BB8 7BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £167,000 | 103 | £1,621 | D | 85% |
38 LANGROYD ROAD BB8 9EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 85% |
34 OAK STREET BB8 0AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 96 | £547 | D | 85% |
20 GIBFIELD ROAD BB8 8JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 94 | £1,394 | D | 84% |