HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

2, TOWLER DRIVE, BB8 7GN

Detached·146·EPC B
Estimated value
£500,488

Median £3,428/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,950Median £375,000£595,000
Estimated value: £500,488Last sold (Dec 2022): £449,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB8 7GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILE END CLOSE
BB8 7LD · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000127£2,819C84%
9 TOWLER DRIVE
BB8 7GN · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000100£3,450B81%
2 CHAPEL GROVE
BB8 7EX · Detached
Mar 2025£479,950140£3,428B80%
3 CHAPEL GROVE
BB8 7EX · Detached
Feb 2025£470,000136£3,456B80%
19 ASPINALL DRIVE
BB8 8FF · Detached
Feb 2026£279,950118£2,372B79%
5 WEAVERS COURT
BB8 8NW · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000158£2,373C79%
41 WINDERMERE AVENUE
BB8 7AP · Detached
Jul 2025£389,950109£3,578B77%
1 LANKY GARDENS
BB8 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000107£2,804B77%
26 PRIMET HEIGHTS
BB8 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000148£2,128C76%
GARTH HOLME KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 7HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£595,000167£3,563C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address