HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

12, LOB COMMON LANE, BB8 7BF

Terraced·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£187,497

Median £2,259/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £196,500£303,000
Estimated value: £187,497Last sold (Dec 2021): £234,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB8 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TOWLER DRIVE
BB8 7GN · Terraced
Aug 2025£222,00076£2,921B84%
7 LANKY GARDENS
BB8 8FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,00087£2,322B83%
81 KNOTTS MOUNT
BB8 8DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00087£2,184B83%
75 KNOTTS MOUNT
BB8 8DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£196,50087£2,259B83%
6 SYCAMORE GARDENS
BB8 7NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£303,00086£3,523C83%
30 MILTON ROAD
BB8 9RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,00089£1,247C82%
24 TENNYSON ROAD
BB8 9SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00072£1,736C82%
28 TALBOT STREET
BB8 9HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00081£1,420C82%
11 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
BB8 7AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00086£2,965B82%
37 BELMONT TERRACE
BB8 7PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00075£1,600D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address