HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

45, CASTLE ROAD, BB8 7AR

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,139

Median £1,777/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £186,500£337,000
Estimated value: £190,139Last sold (Mar 2016): £211,200

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BB8 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CASTLE ROAD
BB8 7AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£268,000109£2,459E87%
9 SKIPTON OLD ROAD
BB8 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,000113£2,982D85%
7 MANOR ROAD
BB8 7AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000101£1,485D84%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D82%
44 SLATER AVENUE
BB8 9SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00092£1,685D81%
23 CASTLE ROAD
BB8 7AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£285,00092£3,098C80%
15 COLNE ROAD
BB8 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000121£1,777C79%
56 SKIPTON OLD ROAD
BB8 7QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£186,50096£1,943D79%
27 COTTON TREE LANE
BB8 7BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£179,000106£1,689D79%
26 CASTLE ROAD
BB8 7AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00079£1,456D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address