HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

33, CASTLE ROAD, BB8 7AR

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£304,304

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £268,000£420,000
Estimated value: £304,304Last sold (May 2015): £219,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB8 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
443 BURNLEY ROAD
BB8 8LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000146£1,678E82%
29 CASTLE ROAD
BB8 7AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£268,000109£2,459E81%
265 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 7HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000146£2,877D81%
26 PRIMET HEIGHTS
BB8 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000148£2,128C79%
9 SKIPTON OLD ROAD
BB8 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,000113£2,982D79%
7 MANOR ROAD
BB8 7AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000101£1,485D78%
6 ALMA ROAD
BB8 7JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£300,000125£2,400D77%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D76%
22 BROWN STREET WEST
BB8 9AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,000147£1,007E76%
34 BARROWFORD ROAD
BB8 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000154£1,234D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address