HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

28, CASTLE ROAD, BB8 7AR

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,180

Median £1,630/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £140,000£190,000
Estimated value: £140,180Last sold (Feb 2024): £139,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB8 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CASTLE ROAD
BB8 7AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00079£1,456D94%
37 BELMONT TERRACE
BB8 7PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00075£1,600D88%
BENT COTTAGES (3) KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 7HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00092£1,630D87%
12 ORMEROD TERRACE
BB8 7PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00077£2,468D86%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D85%
5 HAWTHORNE TERRACE
BB8 7PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£177,00091£1,945D85%
9 STATION ROAD
BB8 7LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,50074£1,831E85%
38 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00087£1,609D85%
34 OAK STREET
BB8 0AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£52,50096£547D85%
20 GIBFIELD ROAD
BB8 8JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,00094£1,394D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address