Estimated value
£231,250
Median £1,250/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £160,000£285,000
Estimated value: £231,250Last sold (Jul 2011): £35,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 39 points.
Sales near BB8 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
178 KEIGHLEY ROAD BB8 0PJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 196 | £816 | F | 84% |
DUKE HOUSE, 16 DUKE STREET BB8 0SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,500 | 110 | £1,250 | D | 77% |
53 ALBERT ROAD BB8 0BP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 196 | £1,454 | D | 77% |
1 ELM STREET BB8 0RQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 155 | £1,258 | E | 75% |
15 VARLEY STREET BB8 0RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 113 | £1,261 | E | 74% |
2 VARLEY STREET BB8 0RB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £20,000 | 221 | £90 | F | 74% |
122 KEIGHLEY ROAD BB8 0PJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 221 | £1,199 | E | 74% |
14 MIDGLEY STREET BB8 0HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
22 BROWN STREET WEST BB8 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 147 | £1,007 | E | 73% |