Estimated value
£160,147
Median £1,261/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £142,500£185,000
Estimated value: £160,147Last sold (Jul 2022): £95,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB8 0RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 VARLEY STREET BB8 0RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 113 | £1,261 | E | 93% |
DUKE HOUSE, 16 DUKE STREET BB8 0SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,500 | 110 | £1,250 | D | 89% |
15 YORK STREET BB8 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,950 | 110 | £1,363 | D | 89% |
4 OAK STREET BB8 0RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 127 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
8 WALTON STREET BB8 0EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 118 | £1,059 | D | 87% |
21 REGENT AVENUE BB8 7AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 111 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
149 SKIPTON ROAD BB8 0NY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 110 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
35 NORTH VALLEY ROAD BB8 9AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 119 | £1,008 | D | 84% |
34 OAK STREET BB8 0AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 96 | £547 | D | 84% |