HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

58, CLARENCE STREET, BB8 0PP

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£202,176

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £175,000£337,000
Estimated value: £202,176Last sold (Sept 2018): £187,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB8 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ROWLING HOLLINS
BB8 8FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697B85%
9 KEATS CLOSE
BB8 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00090£1,944C82%
19 ASPINALL DRIVE
BB8 8FF · Detached
Feb 2026£279,950118£2,372B79%
44 SLATER AVENUE
BB8 9SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00092£1,685D78%
34 OAK STREET
BB8 0AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£52,50096£547D78%
DUKE HOUSE, 16 DUKE STREET
BB8 0SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,500110£1,250D77%
14 BRIERCLIFFE AVENUE
BB8 8JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00089£1,517D77%
15 YORK STREET
BB8 0ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,950110£1,363D77%
11 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
BB8 7AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00086£2,965B77%
9 SKIPTON OLD ROAD
BB8 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,000113£2,982D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address