HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

1, CHURCH STREET, BB8 0ED

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225Median £175,000£1,025,000
Last sold (Feb 2019): £170,000

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ALBERT ROAD
BB8 0RY · Other
Jan 2026£86,000 - - - 74%
COLNE COMMERCIAL CENTRE EXCHANGE STREET
BB8 0SQ · Other
Dec 2025£300,000 - - - 73%
56 DUKE STREET
BB8 0SU · Other
Sept 2025£22573£3D70%
5 IVEGATE
BB8 9BN · Other
Jan 2026£243,000 - - - 69%
13 HILL STREET
BB8 0DH · Other
Apr 2025£1,800115£16E66%
44 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EN · Other
Oct 2025£1,025,00094£10,904E66%
3 BURNLEY ROAD
BB8 8DY · Other
Oct 2025£150,00079£1,899E66%
NEW INN SKIPTON OLD ROAD
BB8 7PD · Other
Oct 2025£175,000 - - - 66%
22 ALBERT ROAD
BB8 0AA · Other
Mar 2025£9,500 - - - 65%
6 CLOGG HEAD
BB8 8RX · Other
Sept 2025£180,00072£2,500C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address