Estimated value
£67,914
Median £1,029/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £65,000£95,000
Estimated value: £67,914Last sold (Mar 2015): £32,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB8 0BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | D | 96% |
12 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £30,000 | 57 | £526 | D | 92% |
27 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £41,250 | 53 | £778 | D | 91% |
5 RIVER STREET BB8 0DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | D | 91% |
9 ESSEX STREET BB8 0HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | C | 88% |
16 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | May 2025 | £70,000 | 62 | £1,129 | D | 88% |
66 OAK STREET BB8 0AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 60 | £833 | D | 87% |
43 EARL STREET BB8 0SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 73 | £1,123 | D | 87% |
19 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 54 | £1,204 | D | 87% |