Estimated value
£46,818
Median £1,377/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £70,000£125,000
Estimated value: £46,818Last sold (Mar 2023): £59,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BB8 0BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PEERART COURT BB8 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 43 | £1,767 | C | 79% |
84 WALTON STREET BB8 0EL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 44 | £1,136 | D | 76% |
9 ESSEX STREET BB8 0HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | C | 73% |
14 MIDGLEY STREET BB8 0HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
8 BENTS BB8 7AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,500 | 50 | £1,570 | C | 73% |
23 BENTS BB8 7AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | C | 72% |
36 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £57,000 | 56 | £1,018 | C | 71% |
26 PEERART COURT BB8 8EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | D | 71% |
27 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £41,250 | 53 | £778 | D | 70% |