Estimated value
£523,666
Median £3,662/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £499,995£635,000
Estimated value: £523,666Last sold (Mar 2022): £555,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB7 9ZU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 STONEWATER CLOSE BB7 9ZU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 123 | £5,122 | B | 93% |
2 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD BB7 9XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 130 | £3,077 | B | 90% |
10 PARLOCK CRESCENT BB7 9GJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 136 | £4,007 | B | 88% |
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD BB7 9XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 147 | £3,163 | C | 87% |
4 ALDER PROSPECT BB7 9ZP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 142 | £3,662 | B | 86% |
1 STONEWATER COURT BB7 9UZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 143 | £4,441 | B | 86% |
9 IVY BANK BB7 9ZJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £499,995 | 135 | £3,704 | B | 86% |
15 SHIPTON ROAD BB7 2RZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £417,500 | 129 | £3,236 | B | 84% |
3 ELBOW WOOD DRIVE BB7 9ZD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £443,000 | 122 | £3,631 | B | 84% |