HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

36, LONGWORTH ROAD, BB7 9TP

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,537

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £289,537Last sold (Feb 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB7 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE
BB7 9LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000120£1,750D91%
27 QUEEN STREET
BB7 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000124£1,694D91%
13 FELLS VIEW
BB7 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£283,000133£2,128D89%
13 PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000139£1,691D88%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D85%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D85%
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D85%
OLD CHAPEL (2) MAIN STREET
BB7 4HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000132£2,083D83%
13B DOWNHAM ROAD
BB7 4AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000158£2,215D82%
47 AVENUE ROAD
BB7 9QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,000113£2,965E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address