Estimated value
£254,886
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £242,950£422,792
Estimated value: £254,886Last sold (Feb 2011): £235,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB7 9RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE BB7 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 120 | £1,750 | D | 91% |
27 QUEEN STREET BB7 9TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 124 | £1,694 | D | 91% |
13 FELLS VIEW BB7 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 133 | £2,128 | D | 89% |
13 PENDLE STREET EAST BB7 9EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 139 | £1,691 | D | 88% |
4 CLITHEROE ROAD BB7 9AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £422,792 | 118 | £3,583 | D | 86% |
37 PIMLICO ROAD BB7 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,950 | 141 | £1,723 | D | 85% |
41 CASTLE VIEW BB7 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 124 | £1,774 | D | 85% |
1 LONG BUILDINGS BB7 4LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 149 | £2,315 | D | 85% |
6 ABBEY TERRACE BB7 9LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £218,000 | 118 | £1,847 | D | 85% |