HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

37, ABBOTS CROFT, BB7 9RR

Detached·70·EPC F
Estimated value
£275,660

Median £3,938/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£415,000
Estimated value: £275,660Last sold (Dec 2013): £189,995

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near BB7 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,33473£3,196F83%
37 WADDOW GROVE
BB7 3JL · Detached
Jun 2025£340,00063£5,397F78%
THORNLEE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9LG · Detached
Jun 2025£280,00066£4,242D77%
23 BARROW BROOK CLOSE
BB7 9UN · Detached
Aug 2025£315,00080£3,938C75%
VICARAGE BARN COTTAGE OLD BACK LANE
BB7 9BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00071£5,845D75%
9 LAKELAND CLOSE
BB7 9LN · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00088£2,727D75%
7 HAWTHORN ROAD
BB7 9ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,95077£3,636B75%
14 BROWNHILL GROVE
BB7 1FY · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50067£4,813B75%
10 RIVER LEA GARDENS
BB7 1QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00070£3,500C74%
2 THE CRESCENT
BB7 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00071£2,817D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address