HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

17, ABBOTS CROFT, BB7 9RR

Detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£310,200

Median £3,300/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £330,000£675,000
Estimated value: £310,200Last sold (Jun 2012): £315,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB7 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LAKELAND CLOSE
BB7 9LN · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00088£2,727D84%
12 DALE VIEW
BB7 9LL · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000102£3,088E84%
73 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RY · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000105£6,429E83%
73 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RY · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000105£6,429E83%
1 CHURCH CLOSE
BB7 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00085£3,059D82%
PAGES COTTAGE WOODHOUSE LANE
BB7 3AH · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000105£3,381E82%
29 CALDER AVENUE
BB7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00085£2,647D80%
37 POPLAR WAY
BB7 9ZN · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000101£4,208B80%
23 BUCCLEUCH AVENUE
BB7 2DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000100£3,300D79%
54B LOWERGATE
BB7 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00094£2,766E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address