Estimated value
£687,420
Median £3,819/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£488,000Median £625,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £687,420Last sold (Sept 2016): £408,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB7 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD BB7 9QJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 159 | £3,742 | E | 91% |
11 MITTON ROAD BB7 9RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,176 | 166 | £3,375 | E | 90% |
GLENCROFT PENDLE AVENUE BB7 4AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 157 | £4,236 | E | 85% |
OAKHILL SIMONSTONE ROAD BB7 9HA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £645,000 | 154 | £4,188 | E | 84% |
39A CLITHEROE ROAD BB7 9AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,125,000 | 183 | £6,148 | D | 83% |
7 HAYHURST ROAD BB7 9RL · Detached | May 2025 | £488,000 | 153 | £3,190 | C | 82% |
7 BEECH DRIVE BB7 9RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 184 | £3,397 | C | 82% |
ABBEY HOUSE BB7 4LE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 200 | £3,875 | D | 81% |