Estimated value
£511,500
Median £3,875/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £475,000£635,000
Estimated value: £511,500Last sold (Aug 1999): £134,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB7 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD BB7 9XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 130 | £3,077 | B | 90% |
36 HAYHURST ROAD BB7 9RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 123 | £3,862 | C | 88% |
18 HAYHURST ROAD BB7 9RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | D | 88% |
10 PARLOCK CRESCENT BB7 9GJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 136 | £4,007 | B | 88% |
21 POPLAR WAY BB7 9ZN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 120 | £3,875 | B | 88% |
8 STONEWATER CLOSE BB7 9ZU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 123 | £5,122 | B | 87% |
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD BB7 9XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 147 | £3,163 | C | 87% |
4 ALDER PROSPECT BB7 9ZP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 142 | £3,662 | B | 86% |
8 HAYHURST ROAD BB7 9RL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 128 | £3,242 | C | 86% |