HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

5, BROOKES LANE, BB7 9RG

Detached·194·EPC D
Estimated value
£654,750

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £625,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £654,750Last sold (Mar 2022): £935,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB7 9RG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,176166£3,375E87%
39A CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,125,000183£6,148D86%
7 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000184£3,397C85%
ABBEY HOUSE
BB7 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000200£3,875D84%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E82%
24 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000195£2,872D81%
14 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000190£3,289C81%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C81%
PARK VIEW BARN GISBURN ROAD
BB7 4NP · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000221£3,348D80%
21 PASTURE GROVE
BB7 9SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000241£3,320C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address