Estimated value
£152,352
Median £2,208/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£189,950
Estimated value: £152,352Last sold (Sept 2021): £249,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 109/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 109/100 - a gain of 42 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GARDENERS ROW BB7 9EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £189,950 | 74 | £2,567 | D | 91% |
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST BB7 9FX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | C | 87% |
31 PADIHAM ROAD BB7 9EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 87% |
5 WATT STREET BB7 9ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 77 | £1,584 | D | 87% |
14 FRANKLIN STREET BB7 1DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 68 | £1,912 | D | 85% |
2 FOX STREET BB7 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 85% |
19 MONTAGUE STREET BB7 2EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 78 | £2,276 | D | 85% |
18 SALTHILL VIEW BB7 1NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 66 | £2,091 | D | 85% |
79 WHALLEY ROAD BB7 9EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,500 | 69 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
4 GRAFTON STREET BB7 1NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,950 | 77 | £1,882 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address