Estimated value
£155,815
Median £2,833/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £178,500£205,000
Estimated value: £155,815Last sold (May 2025): £625,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near BB7 9GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SPINNERS VALE BB7 9GL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £158,500 | 62 | £2,556 | B | 77% |
31 SPINNERS VALE BB7 9GL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £158,500 | 62 | £2,556 | B | 77% |
31 PADIHAM ROAD BB7 9EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 75% |
46 EDWARD DRIVE BB7 1FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | B | 74% |
2 ASH GROVE BB7 9UW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 58 | £3,233 | C | 74% |
22 BLACKTHORN DRIVE BB7 9ZR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £146,250 | 55 | £2,659 | B | 74% |
10 ANNE CLOSE BB7 1FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | B | 72% |
9 NAB VIEW BB7 9YG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £178,500 | 63 | £2,833 | B | 71% |
5 NAB VIEW BB7 9YG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £178,500 | 63 | £2,833 | B | 71% |
9 MANORFIELDS BB7 9UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,100 | 48 | £3,440 | C | 71% |