HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

91, PADIHAM ROAD, BB7 9EX

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£194,618

Median £2,263/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £194,618Last sold (Jan 2023): £183,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB7 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GARDENERS ROW
BB7 9EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£189,95074£2,567D88%
3 WEST VIEW TERRACE
BB7 9LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00085£2,059D86%
26 PADIHAM ROAD
BB7 9EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00087£1,954D86%
1 WEST VIEW TERRACE
BB7 9LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00090£2,389E86%
6 PENDLE STREET WEST
BB7 9EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00084£2,024C85%
21 COCKERILL TERRACE
BB7 9AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00080£2,313C85%
38 WADDOW VIEW
BB7 3HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00095£2,263E85%
5 DERBY STREET
BB7 1NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,50094£1,941E84%
5 WATT STREET
BB7 9ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00077£1,584D84%
43 VICTORIA STREET
BB7 1BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,50086£2,448D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address