Estimated value
£253,232
Median £2,128/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£422,792
Estimated value: £253,232Last sold (Feb 2023): £189,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB7 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 AVENUE ROAD BB7 9QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | E | 91% |
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE BB7 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 120 | £1,750 | D | 88% |
27 QUEEN STREET BB7 9TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 124 | £1,694 | D | 88% |
26 PADIHAM ROAD BB7 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 86% |
13 FELLS VIEW BB7 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 133 | £2,128 | D | 86% |
10 CLITHEROE ROAD BB7 9AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 115 | £2,478 | D | 85% |
8 VICTORIA AVENUE BB7 4AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 103 | £1,748 | D | 83% |
7 PRINCESS STREET BB7 9SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 104 | £1,731 | C | 83% |
4 CLITHEROE ROAD BB7 9AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £422,792 | 118 | £3,583 | D | 83% |