HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

1, WATT STREET, BB7 9ED

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£354,510

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £360,000£460,000
Estimated value: £354,510Last sold (Feb 2025): £135,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB7 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C85%
47 AVENUE ROAD
BB7 9QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,000113£2,965E85%
7 WOODLANDS DRIVE
BB7 9TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000107£2,336D85%
110 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,000110£4,182D82%
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE
BB7 9LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000120£1,750D82%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D82%
27 QUEEN STREET
BB7 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000124£1,694D82%
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES
BB7 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,000139£2,367E82%
88 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,000104£3,462D81%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D81%

Dig deeper into this address