Estimated value
£430,780
Median £3,077/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £405,000£707,000
Estimated value: £430,780Last sold (Aug 2024): £440,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB7 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 OAKLEA GARDENS BB7 9UP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £399,950 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 91% |
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD BB7 9XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 147 | £3,163 | C | 84% |
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE BB7 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 120 | £1,750 | D | 82% |
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD BB7 3JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 129 | £3,372 | D | 82% |
27 QUEEN STREET BB7 9TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 124 | £1,694 | D | 82% |
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES BB7 9QG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £329,000 | 139 | £2,367 | E | 82% |
89A CHATBURN ROAD BB7 2AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 132 | £3,068 | D | 81% |
22 WOODLANDS PARK BB7 9UG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 127 | £3,346 | C | 81% |