HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

4, OLD BACK LANE, BB7 9BS

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,701

Median £2,639/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £161,000£195,000
Estimated value: £155,701Last sold (Aug 2007): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB7 9BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891C87%
31 PADIHAM ROAD
BB7 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00059£2,034C87%
2 ASH GROVE
BB7 9UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,50058£3,233C86%
6 GARDENERS ROW
BB7 9EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£189,95074£2,567D85%
18 SALTHILL VIEW
BB7 1NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00066£2,091D85%
3 SHAW TERRACE
BB7 4RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830D84%
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00061£3,197D84%
32 RIBBLESDALE VIEW
BB7 4BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00065£2,385D84%
82 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB7 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,00058£2,517C82%
13 PENDLE STREET WEST
BB7 9EG · Terraced
Sept 2025£161,00061£2,639C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address