HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

7, COCKERILL TERRACE, BB7 9AU

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,184

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £281,184Last sold (Aug 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB7 9AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CALDER AVENUE
BB7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00085£2,647D89%
21 COCKERILL TERRACE
BB7 9AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00080£2,313C88%
STANDRIDGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00084£3,512D86%
12 WHITTAM CRESCENT
BB7 9SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00082£3,232D85%
42 PASTURELANDS DRIVE
BB7 9LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£289,99576£3,816D85%
6 GARDENERS ROW
BB7 9EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£189,95074£2,567D85%
14 DUNSTER GROVE
BB7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D85%
5 WANSFELL ROAD
BB7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00079£3,443D84%
7 HAWTHORN ROAD
BB7 9ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,95077£3,636B84%
3 WEST VIEW TERRACE
BB7 9LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00085£2,059D83%

Dig deeper into this address