HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

102, PIMLICO ROAD, BB7 4PT

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£458,402

Median £3,346/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,000Median £465,000£775,000
Estimated value: £458,402Last sold (Nov 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB7 4PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MEADOW CROFT
BB7 4TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000139£3,669D88%
GLENCROFT PENDLE AVENUE
BB7 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000157£4,236E87%
BARNSTEAD FARM WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 4SX · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000148£4,088D85%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C83%
NEW LAITHE LOWER CHAPEL LANE
BB7 4RN · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000138£5,616E83%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C82%
12 GRINDLETON ROAD
BB7 4TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000119£3,193D82%
28 MOOR FIELD
BB7 9SA · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000127£3,346D81%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C81%
30 CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 4TA · Detached
Nov 2025£309,000107£2,888D81%

Dig deeper into this address