Estimated value
£148,503
Median £2,517/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £155,000£269,950
Estimated value: £148,503Last sold (Mar 2000): £41,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB7 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 RIBBLESDALE VIEW BB7 4BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 95% |
3 SHAW TERRACE BB7 4RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | D | 89% |
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE BB7 4AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | D | 89% |
18 SALTHILL VIEW BB7 1NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 66 | £2,091 | D | 85% |
34 DOWNHAM ROAD BB7 4AU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £161,000 | 67 | £2,403 | D | 84% |
ORCHARD VIEW HARRISON TERRACE BB7 4RQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £269,950 | 67 | £4,029 | D | 83% |
82 HIGHFIELD ROAD BB7 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 58 | £2,517 | C | 82% |
13 ST JAMES STREET BB7 1HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 61 | £2,361 | D | 82% |
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST BB7 9FX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | C | 82% |